SOUTHERN YOUTH BOULDERING CHAMPIONSHIPS

A Bouldering Event Dedicated to All Young Climbers

SOUTHERN YOUTH BOULDERING CHAMPIONSHIPS (SYBC) 2019

14th & 15th September 2019

Supported by

LEADERBOARD (SAT 14 SEPT)

CATEGORY C FINALS (FEMALE)

Lucy Garlick (Gold)
Valissya May (Silver)
Emma Little (Bronze)
Lucie Hammond
Becky Brown

 

CATEGORY C FINALS (MALE)

Luke Young (Gold)
Finley Kerswell (Silver)
Devin Fogler (Bronze)
Cameron Kemp
Rory Tidmus

CATEGORY D FINALS (FEMALE)

Kaitlynn Fletcher (Gold)
Aoife Mcmahon (Silver)
Ruby Light (Bronze)
Millie Carrington
Evie Coupland

 

CATEGORY D FINALS (MALE)

Harveer Seikham (Gold)
Tom Steele (Silver)
Sam Weatherstone (Bronze)
Alex Mcshane
George Slater

CATEGORY E FINALS (FEMALE)

Jessica Ward (Gold)
Rose Glover-Webb (Silver)
Charlotte Willcox (Bronze)
Sophie Morton
Freja Mosley

 

CATEGORY E FINALS (MALE)

Max Steele (Gold)
Max Browne (Silver)
Oliver Clay (Bronze)
Alex Gregg
Ollie

CATEGORY C SEMI-FINALS (FEMALE)

Lucy Garlick
Valissya May
Emma Little
Lucie Hammond
Becky Brown
Meadow Morville
Sienna Fejfer
Sally Armstrong

 

CATEGORY C SEMI-FINALS (MALE)

Luke Young
Finley Kerswell
Devin Fogler
Cameron Kemp
Rory Tidmus
Sam Jolliffe
Archie Morgan

CATEGORY D SEMI-FINALS (FEMALE)

Kaitlynn Fletcher
Ruby Light
Millie Carrington
Evie Coupland
Aoife Mcmahon
Seren Williams
Jemima Hurworth
Sophie Lee

 

CATEGORY D SEMI-FINALS (MALE)

Sam Weatherstone
Harveer Seikham
George Slater
Tom Steele
Alex Mcshane
Austin Hammond
Josi Gibson
Daniel Head

CATEGORY E SEMI-FINALS (FEMALE)

Jessica Ward
Rose Glover-Webb
Charlotte Willcox
Sophie Morton
Freja Mosley
Jana
Remy Pietersen
Ella Roberts-Price

 

CATEGORY E SEMI-FINALS (MALE)

Max Browne
Max Steele
Alex Gregg
Oliver Clay
Ollie

CATEGORY C QUALIFIERS (FEMALE)

1000 : Lucy Garlick
1000 : Emma Little
0998 : Valissya May
0996 : Sienna Fejfer
0994 : Meadow Morville
0984 : Lucie Hammond
0966 : Sally Armstrong
0954 : Becky Brown
0938 : Ellie Hogg
0932 : Sienna Greenwood
0932 : Niamh Taylor
0918 : Catrin Gibbard
0916 : Mollie Bailey
0904 : Lily Stirling
0892 : Isabel Dziumak-Hooper
0892 : Charlotte Edge
0886 : Robyn Frend
0878 : Elena Mavin
0860 : Chloe Bromley
0832 : Martha Hebden
0744 : Chloe Evans
0636 : Emilia Frost-Mullen

 

CATEGORY C QUALIFIERS (MALE)

1000 : Finley Kerswell
1000 : Devin Fogler
0988 : Luke Young
0982 : Cameron Kemp
0974 : Ted Rosedale
0970 : Archie Morgan
0964 : Rory Tidmus
0938 : Sam Jolliffe
0934 : Finn Mayhew-Smith
0922 : Ollie
0904 : Alex Wright
0890 : Toby Palmer
0880 : Herbie Hunt
0878 : Oliver Bell
0864 : Toby Lee
0860 : Sonny Chandler
0860 : Stuart Pelling
0856 : Tom Russell
0854 : Isaac Atkinson
0842 : David Naylor
0820 : Tommy Zirger
0806 : Frith Dixon
0752 : Tom Foster

CATEGORY D QUALIFIERS (FEMALE)

0966 : Kaitlynn Fletcher
0930 : Ruby Light
0914 : Millie Carrington
0908 : Evie Coupland
0904 : Aoife Mcmahon
0894 : Seren Williams
0890 : Sophie Lee
0890 : Jemima Hurworth
0884 : Alice Clay
0884 : Tilly Hawker
0878 : Martha Frost-Mullen
0878 : Emily Brown
0874 : Jessica Preston-Hunt
0872 : Amy Middlebrough
0860 : Harneet Seikham
0860 : Abigail Huband
0828 : Isabelle Emmett
0782 : Alice Brudenell
0768 : Holly Kee

 

CATEGORY D QUALIFIERS (MALE)

0996 : Sam Weatherstone
0996 : Tom Steele
0988 : Josi Gibson
0986 : Harveer Seikham
0966 : George Slater
0940 : Austin Hammond
0934 : Daniel Head
0926 : Alex Mcshane
0906 : Alfie Marks
0906 : Jacob Coombs
0900 : Alfie Allen
0890 : William Stirling
0888 : Salvador Errington
0878 : Dylan Chandler
0874 : Daniel French
0868 : Daniel Banks
0866 : Jamie Scattergood
0862 : Henry Lovegrove
0848 : Seth Russell
0762 : Henry Dawson
0614 : Archie Goddard
0400 : Jack Foster

CATEGORY E QUALIFIERS (FEMALE)

0888 : Jessica Ward
0888 : Rose Glover-Webb
0872 : Charlotte Willcox
0858 : Remy Pietersen
0852 : Sophie Morton
0846 : Freja Mosley
0824 : Ella Roberts-Price
0818 : Jana
0812 : Elizabete Grauda
0812 : Tilly Roberts
0812 : Alice Montgomery
0808 : Brooke Shaw
0794 : Destiny Ockwell
0734 : Callia Wagner
0684 : Ilsa Errington
0676 : Pippa
0266 : Audrey Frederick

 

CATEGORY E QUALIFIERS (MALE)

0866 : Max Browne
0866 : Max Steele
0808 : Oliver Clay
0750 : Otto Sanderson
0736 : Alex Gregg
0678 : Ollie
0384 : Sammy Frederick

LEADERBOARD (SUN 15 SEPT)

CATEGORY A FINALS (FEMALE)

Melissa Clements (Gold)
Zoe Hewlett (Silver)
Libby Moor (Bronze)
Connie Rawlins
Darcie Shields

 

CATEGORY A FINALS (MALE)

Seb Miller (Gold)
Zack Graham (Silver)
Coby Nicholls (Bronze)
Oliver Stanley
Tom Dixon

CATEGORY B FINALS (FEMALE)

Erin McNeice (Gold)
Erin Berry (Silver)
Emily Breese (Bronze)
Natalie Hannon
Sophie Karseras

 

CATEGORY B FINALS (MALE)

Flynn Ingram (Gold)
Coleman Kiernan-Clarke (Silver)
Sam Carling (Bronze)
Joseph Barnes
Alessio Soldani

CATEGORY JUNIORS FINALS (FEMALE)

Anna Donelly (Gold)

 

CATEGORY JUNIORS FINALS (MALE)

Ben Harvey (Gold)
Raj Pun (Silver)
Matt Clay (Bronze)
Seamus Favelle
John Thursby-Pelham

CATEGORY A SEMI-FINALS (FEMALE)

Melissa Clements
Connie Rawlins
Zoe Hewlett
Libby Moor
Darcie Shields
Yarner Annear
Haylie Vallender
Ellen Mackenzie

 

CATEGORY A SEMI-FINALS (MALE)

Seb Miller
Coby Nicholls
Oliver Stanley
Zack Graham
Tom Dixon
Josef Wareham
Sam Hattrell
Jakub Vronsky

CATEGORY B SEMI-FINALS (FEMALE)

Erin McNeice
Erin Berry
Emily Breese
Natalie Hannon
Sophie Karseras
Hannah Hirson
Isabel Banks
Tess Armstrong

 

CATEGORY B SEMI-FINALS (MALE)

Flynn Ingram
Coleman Kiernan-Clarke
Alessio Soldani
Joseph Barnes
Sam Carling
Danny Winsor
Archie Hogg
Alex Brookes

CATEGORY JUNIORS SEMI-FINALS (FEMALE)

Anna Donelly

 

CATEGORY JUNIORS SEMI-FINALS (MALE)

Ben Harvey
Matt Clay
John Thursby-Pelham
Raj Pun
Seamus Favelle
Owen Gribble
Aaron Jennings

CATEGORY A QUALIFIERS (FEMALE)

0936 : Melissa Clements
0936 : Connie Rawlins
0936 : Yarner Annear
0924 : Zoe Hewlett
0920 : Libby Moor
0902 : Darcie Shields
0866 : Ellen Mackenzie
0834 : Haylie Vallender
0822 : Eliza Pelling
0800 : Katherine Baker
0798 : Amy Lester
0780 : Mya Hickmott
0530 : Amy Morris

 

CATEGORY A QUALIFIERS (MALE)

0994 : Josef Wareham
0992 : Seb Miller
0988 : Coby Nicholls
0988 : Oliver Stanley
0986 : Sam Hattrell
0982 : Zack Graham
0972 : Jakub Vronsky
0970 : Tom Dixon
0966 : Kris Kothari
0960 : Theodore Harold
0916 : Nat Dixon
0904 : Louis Macke
0894 : Lenny Hunt
0880 : Ted Williams
0838 : Sam Yates

CATEGORY B QUALIFIERS (FEMALE)

0982 : Erin McNeice
0938 : Erin Berry
0934 : Hannah Hirson
0922 : Tess Armstrong
0914 : Emily Breese
0910 : Sophie Karseras
0908 : Natalie Hannon
0900 : Isabel Banks
0896 : Ella Marshall
0890 : Amélie Priestman
0880 : Isabella Howard
0872 : Emily Round
0870 : Heather Carling
0868 : Katie Whitaker
0866 : Molly Pilling
0866 : Kate Measroch
0864 : Alice Pendry-Humm
0862 : Annika Moorhouse
0860 : Roisin Fitzpatrick
0856 : Evie Ball
0806 : Eve Sprosson
0694 : Libby Wilks

 

CATEGORY B QUALIFIERS (MALE)

0980 : Flynn Ingram
0978 : Archie Hogg
0976 : Danny Winsor
0972 : Joseph Barnes
0970 : Alessio Soldani
0970 : Coleman Kiernan-Clarke
0970 : Sam Carling
0924 : Alex Brookes
0922 : Alexander Bishop
0912 : Brodie Brown
0906 : Rufus Cox
0900 : Dan Cowley
0890 : Theo Stevens
0886 : Sam Emmett
0882 : Joseph Dineen
0860 : Theo Cockroft
0844 : Nathaniel Parkes
0842 : Billy Seymour
0838 : Fran Trotter
0838 : Finlay Kidd
0834 : Louis Trotter
0814 : Thomas Harber
0812 : Alfie Luo
0592 : Charlie Kirkbride

CATEGORY JUNIOR QUALIFIERS (FEMALE)

0918 : Anna Donelly

 

CATEGORY JUNIOR QUALIFIERS (MALE)

0996 : Ben Harvey
0992 : Seamus Favelle
0990 : Raj Pun
0986 : Matt Clay
0982 : John Thursby-Pelham
0946 : Owen Gribble
0856 : Aaron Jennings