ROCKSTAR'S WINTER COMP SERIES

OUR FANTASTIC WINTER COMP SEASON FINALE

WINTER COMP SERIES BIG SEASON FINALE

SATURDAY 10TH MARCH
REDPOINT FORMAT

A huge thank you to all those who came to support and take part in our last Winter Series Comp on Saturday 10th March, it was an incredible day with an awesome atmosphere, outstanding routes and a finals to remember! 

The results are now available so check out our Leaderboard below to find out where you placed! 

EVENT LEADERBOARD

HEAD-TO-HEAD FEMALE FINALS

1st - MELISSA CLEMENTS
2nd - ANNA GIBSON
3rd - WENDY BRADLEY

HEAD-TO-HEAD MALE FINALS

1st - SAM PRIOR
Jnt. 2nd - YAN HAWKINS
Jnt. 2nd - JAKE RICHARDSON
Jnt. 3rd - JOSEPH COTTON
Jnt. 3rd - BEN HARVEY

JUNIOR FEMALE

1st - 1234 - EMMA LITTLE
2nd - 1208 - KATIE WHITAKER
3rd - 1180 - ISABEL BANKS
4th - 1114 - BECKY BROWN
5th - 1096 - SALLY ARMSTRONG
6th - 1058 - AOIFE MCMAHON
7th - 1012 - ABIGAIL WILSON N
8th - 1010 - EVIE COUPLAND
9th - 930 - MAISIE COOKE
10th - 928 - JESSICA WARD
11th - 902 - AMELIA BYRNE
12th - 874 - ISOBEL WATT
13th - 852 - ALANNAH MEADS
14th - 778 - CHARLEY ANSELL

JUNIOR MALE

1st - 1238 - TED ROSEDALE
2nd - 1234 - JOE JERZYKOWSKI
3rd - 1176 - JOSI GIBSON
4th - 1084 - DANIEL FRENCH
5th - 1060 - DAMIAN JASKIEWICZ
6th - 1044 - ARCHIE MORGAN
7th - 1036 - TOM RUSSELL
7th - 1036 - DANIEL BANKS
8th - 1022 - TYMON JASKIEWICZ
9th - 1014 - WILLIAM STIRLING
9th - 1014 - BILLY SEYMOUR
10th - 972 - ZAC JOHNSTON
11th - 964 - GEORGE MITCHELL-C
12th - 948 - JOSHUA BYRNE
13th - 690 - WILF SEYMOUR

YOUTH FEMALE

1st - 1142 - MELISSA CLEMENTS
Jnt. 2nd - 1054 - EVIE BALL
Jnt. 2nd - 1054 - AMY OWEN
3rd - 1026 - TESS ARMSTRONG
4th - 1024 - MOLLY PILLNEY
5th - 1012 - AMY LESTER
6th - 1000 - GRACE JARRETT RAWLENCE
7th - 998 - LAURA TAIT
8th - 984 - EVE SPROSSON
9th - 968 - IZZY HOWARD
10th - 932 - MYA HICKMOTT

YOUTH MALE

1st - 1212 - JOSEPH COTTON
2nd - 1208 - JAMES GIBSON
3rd - 1200 - SIMON FLEET
4th - 1112 - JOSH RICHES
5th - 1106 - DANNY WINDSOR
6th - 1096 - ETHAN MEADS
7th - 1084 - ALAN LAMBERT
8th - 1056 - RORY CASTON
9th - 998 - LOGAN STALLEY

ADULT FEMALE

1st - 1154 - WENDY BRADLEY
2nd - 1050 - M. HORDERN
3rd - 1030 - ROSIE HANCOX
4th - 1014 - LESLEY GAISFORD
5th - 1006 - AMANDA ADAMS
6th - 984 - WING TO
7th - 958 - EMILY ROE

ADULT MALE

1st - 1240 - SAM PRIOR
2nd - 1218 - YAN HAWKINS
3rd - 1212 - JAKE RICHARDSON
4th - 1210 - BEN HARVEY
5th - 1204 - TOMAS FROST
6th - 1200 - JOSH DOWNHAM
7th - 1198 - REUBEN BACON
8th - 1192 - E. BOYD
9th - 1182 - SIMON ALLAN
10th - 1176 - MATT DAVIES
Jnt. 11th - 1174 - RAJENDRA PUN
Jnt. 11th - 1174 - LAURENTIU POPA
12th - 1172 - JOE BASTON
13th - 1158 - ANDY MARLAND
14th - 1142 - SAMUEL L. JACKSON
Jnt. 15th - 1140 - MATT ?
Jnt. 15th - 1140 - JAMES WATSON
16th - 1124 - CRAIG HEMMINGS
17th - 1120 - TOM PENFOLD
18th - 1112 - MARK STONE
Jnt. 19th - 1104 - GUY DUFFIELD
Jnt. 19th - 1104 - ROMAIN GIRARD
20th - 1082 - DAVID PARMER
21st - 1072 - GLYN PROSSE
Jnt. 22nd - 1068 - TOM WATKINS
Jnt. 22nd - 1068 - MARCUS SCRIVENS
23rd - 1056 - DANIEL GRANT
24th - 1048 - JOE PRESTON
25th - 1044 - OLIVER GAISFORD
26th - 1040 - DOUG COPESTAKE
27th - 980 - AARON JENNINGS
28th - 666 - LEE ANSELL
29th - 542 - KIRK STALLEY

VET FEMALE

1st - 1114 - ANNA GIBSON
2nd - 1020 - JOSIAN GAULD
3rd - 952 - CAROL D

VET MALE

1st - 1192 - PRAJAK
Jnt. 2nd - 1132 - DANNY SIGGERD
Jnt. 2nd - 1132 - GAVIN WILLIAMS
Jnt. 2nd - 1132 - RON BARRACLOUGH
3rd - 1122 - SHAUN WATTS
4th - 1108 - I?
5th - 1074 - MATT MEADS
6th - 1030 - TONY WILSON